This online shop is using cookies to give you the best shopping experience. Thereby for example the session information or language setting are stored on your computer. Without cookies the range of the online shop's functionality is limited. If you do not agree, please click here. x

Privacy Policy

This site is operated by Neel Trading sàrl.

    VAT number : FR 72504714106
    Company identification number : 504 714 106 0001 1
    Adress: 6, rue du Haut de Villevert 60300 Senlis - France
    E -mail: support@clous-rivierre.fr
    Phone: +33 3.44.25.30.25
Our website has the purpose to present our nails, promote and provide the most updated information possible about our products. Despite our efforts , it is possible that the photos displayed on our website does not match your assessment of products ordered. This may be due to particular software tools and numerical methods we use. That is why the pictures of our nails and accessories can not be of a contractual nature.

Our site is aimed at the general public and professionals .


Privacy & Personal Data
Controller : Neel Trading sàrl, 6, rue du Haut de Villevert , 60300 Senlis - France

For the proper performance of the contract and for the proper management of our commercial relations , the User is to say both the Visitor as well as the Client of this website recognize that certain personal data must be transmitted to www.clous.eu.

Neel Trading is committed to dealing fairly and lawfully the personal data of the User in order to inform the User of the product and services of www.clous.eu and to process his orders.

The personal data of Users will be sent to companies that contribute to trade relations with Neel Trading such as those responsible for the execution of the orders and their management, delivery, processing and payment.

The personal data may also be used by www.clous.eu to enhance and personalize the service to the user and provide information on the same or similar products and services offered by www.clous.eu.

The personal data are retained in accordance with the statement made to the CNIL by Neel Trading.

Neel Trading reserves the right to propose to the User to choose to receive :

    From www.clous.eu information and commercial offers of its partners by e -mail ;
    Offers sent directly by trading partners of www.clous.eu .

Pursuant to Article 34 of the law n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 , the User has the right to access, modify , rectify and delete data concerning him and a right of opposition to the processing of his data.

To exercise these rights the User may submit a request (specifying the e-mail address , name, object ' right exercise CNIL ") to:
www.clous.eu - Service Personal Data - 6 , rue du Haut de Villevert - 60300 Senlis - France
E -mail: support@clous-rivierre.fr

If opposition to the processing or deletion of personal data is requested, the User acknowledges the possibility that the services offered by www.clous.eu on its website are no longer accessible.

To be particularly attentive to the needs of our users , cookies are also used on the www.clous.eu site. Cookies are intended to signal the passage of users on our site. They are therefore used in order to improve the personalized service that is designed for users and do not identify specific persons .
The User may oppose the registration of cookies by configuring his browser in accordance with the instructions of the latter.

Implementation and information

Our website was written with the assistance of the manager of Neel Trading, Mr. Luc Kemp.
It is not funded by advertising and is funded entirely by the company Neel Trading sàrl. There is no advertising on this website.
Our website is hosted by Infomaniak Network SA in Geneva.
We use a secure payment service provider, the CIC bank.
We disclaim all responsibility for the contents of third party websites linked from ours.
* incl. tax, plus shipping